1300 550 399 | Get a quote | Contact Us | Support


Call Us: 1300 550 399

Privacy Policy

Twist Design is strongly committed to protecting your privacy while interacting with our content, products and services. Twist Design is legally bound by the National Privacy Principles set out in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) as amended. We are committed to respecting the privacy of individuals through ensuring the security of personal information about them.

The purpose of this Privacy Policy is to tell you what kind of information we may gather about you when you visit our site, how we may use that information, whether we disclose it to anyone, and the choices you have regarding our use of, and your ability to correct this information. Our policy allows you to choose what kind and how much information you provide to us and to control how we use whatever information you give us. Our goal is to provide you with a satisfying experience while allowing you to control your privacy and to give you a means to voice any questions or concerns you may have.

This policy applies only to twistdesign.com.au and not to other companies’ or organisations’ website’s to which twistdesign.com.au is linked.

Collection of information

Information is collected from you primarily to make it easier and more rewarding for you to use our services. Depending on the service you are accessing, you could be asked to provide information such as your name, email address or information about what you like and do not like. It is entirely your choice whether to respond to these questions or not.

twistdesign.com.au collects two types of information. The first type is anonymous information. For instance, we may collect information to tell us that five hundred people visit this Privacy Policy today, but we do not know their names, where they live or their date of birth – they are ‘anonymous’ to us. Many of the individuals who access our services are anonymous to us.

The second type of information that twistdesign.com.au collects is personal information. twistdesign.com.au will collect personal information that lets us know the specifics of who you are such as your name, email address, or postal address, when you provide it to us. With this information, twistdesign.com.au can provide a variety of personalised and enhanced services that are not available to anonymous users. We hope that you will find it beneficial to provide individually identifiable information about yourself to us because it will make our services more valuable to you.

Sometimes, we may specifically ask for personal information about you when you sign up to use a service or submit a request. Certain information may be required, such as your name, company, internet address or screen name, billing address, type of computer or credit card number in order to provide that service or product to you. This information may also be used to inform you of additional products and services which may interest you. You can choose not to receive such information when you are undertaking product or service registration on our website. We may also ask about your interests, but it is your choice whether to respond. How much of your personal information that you choose to disclose to twistdesign.com.au is completely up to you. The only way we know something about you personally is if you provide it to us, for example when you leave feedback on our website.

Use of anonymous information

twistdesign.com.au automatically gathers anonymous information to monitor the use of twistdesign.com.au like the numbers and frequency of visitors to twistdesign.com.au and its areas, very much like television ratings that tell the networks how many people tuned in to a program. We only use such data in the aggregate. This collective data helps us determine how much our audiences use parts of the site, so we can improve twistdesign.com.au to assure that it is as appealing as we can make it for as many users as possible. twistdesign.com.au may publish or provide this aggregate data to other people.

Use of personal information

Twist Design will only use the personal information you have chosen to provide us for the purpose for which you provided it. twistdesign.com.au will not use it for any other purpose without your consent.

Cookies

The twistdesign.com.au site is currently using Google conversion tracking on our forms landing page here. This is so we can better understand our ROI on our marketing campaigns.

Disclosure

There will be occasions where it will be necessary for Twist Design to disclose your personal information to third parties. Twist Design may be required by law to disclose the information, or Twist Design may be required to disclose your personal information to third parties to provide the service you have requested, for example, if you purchase products or services from Twist Design, Twist Design will need to disclose your personal information to third parties in order to bill and deliver your products or services. However, the disclosure will only be made where it is necessary to fulfil the purpose for which you disclosed your personal information. Otherwise than stated above, we do not disclose personal information that you may give us, such as your name, address, email address or telephone number, to any organisation or person outside Twist Design unless you have authorised us to do so. For example, when you contribute to an online forum you may want to publish your name and email address.

No sale of personal information

Under no circumstances will Twist Design sell or receive payment for licensing or disclosing your personal information.

Interacting with twistdesign.com.au

There are many interactive features on twistdesign.com.au that you can contribute to. These include: Feedback forms, Project requests, Online Voting, Project management and Email.

When interacting with twistdesign.com.au, we suggest that you use your discretion and exercise caution when providing your personal information.

Ultimately, you are solely responsible for maintaining the secrecy of your passwords and/or any personal information. Be responsible whenever you are online.

Access and correction: personal data

If twistdesign.com.au holds your personal information Twist Design and will where possible provide you with access to the information. Twist Design will take reasonable steps to correct the information so that it is accurate, complete and up to date.

Security

Twist Design operates secure data networks that are designed to protect your privacy and security.

Complaints about privacy

If you have any complaints relating to online privacy issues on our website’s, please notify Twist Design. While Twist Design accepts no liability for any material or links posted to the service, we will investigate all complaints.

Changes to twistdesign.com.au privacy policy

If we decide to change the twistdesign.com.au Privacy Policy, we will post those changes here.

 

If you have enquiries please contact us here.

WE WILL CONTACT YOU!

Click here and arrange for us to contact you!

Leave blank for ASAP.

Leave blank for ASAP.

CAPTCHA
Please wait...